1. Privacy policy

Consulta Europa Projects and Innovation, S.L. informs the users of the website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of the personal data of users and customers that may be collected when browsing or contracting services through its website.

In this sense, Consulta Europa Projects and Innovation, S.L. guarantees compliance with current legislation on personal data protection, reflected in Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data and in Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approved the Regulation on the Development of the LOPD. The use of this website implies the acceptance of this privacy policy.

  1. Collection, purpose and processing of data

Consulta Europa Projects and Innovation, S.L has the duty to inform the users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by sending an e-mail or by filling in the forms included in the website. In this sense, Consulta Europa Projects and Innovation, S.L. will be considered responsible for the data collected through the means described above.

At the same time, Consulta Europa Projects and Innovation, S.L, informs users that the purpose of the processing of the data collected includes The attention of requests made by users, the inclusion in the contact agenda, the provision of services and the management of the commercial relationship.

The operations, management and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated manner and that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data are considered as the processing of personal data.

All personal data collected through the website of Consulta Europa Projects and Innovation, S.L , and therefore considered as personal data processing, will be incorporated into the files declared to the Spanish Data Protection Agency by Consulta Europa Projects and Innovation, S.L.

  1. Communication of information to third parties

Consulta Europa Projects and Innovation, S.L informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third party organisations, except when such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a data processor. In the latter case, the data will only be transferred to the third party when Consulta Europa Projects and Innovation, S.L. has the express consent of the user.

  1. Users’ rights

Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data, grants interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data. Insofar as the user’s data are processed by Consulta Europa Projects and Innovation S.L. Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data. In order to exercise these rights, users must send a written communication, providing documentation proving their identity (ID card or passport), to the following address: Consulta Europa Projects and Innovation, S.L Calle: C/ Practicante Ignacio Rodríguez, s/n, Edificio Polivalente II, first floor, office 10, 35017 , Las Palmas De Gran Canaria, Las Palmas or the address that is substituted in the General Data Protection Register. This communication must reflect the following information: Name and surname of the user, the request, the address and supporting data. The exercise of rights must be carried out by the user himself. However, they may be executed by a person authorised as the legal representative of the authorised party. In this case, the documentation accrediting this representation of the interested party must be provided.